Friday, May 18, 2012

A few things in the Etsy Store

Pin It So I will be opening an Etsy Shop soon... Like in just a week or two. Yeah! I'm super excited and nervous at the same time. I'm also doing a craft show on the 26th, and it's my first time to do anything like it. Sooo, I'm putting lots of pressure on myself! But it's all a good nervous energy. I'm putting everything that I'm selling at the craft show, in my Etsy Shop.... And I thought I would give you guys a little sneak peek of the things that are going in it... Ready? All right!

Pin It

Thursday, May 17, 2012

House Projects... {A Series}

Pin It So its 11:45 pm here in good 'ol Fort Worth and I can barely hold my eyes open... But I'm all, must write this post because I haven't posted anything in like three weeks.... So sorry about that. You would think I would be better at giving notice, or have some guest posters or something... But I'm just not that put together... Yet ;).

Pin It

Monday, May 7, 2012

Movin It Monday {12} Staying Motivated

Pin It Well Hellloooooo! Happy Movin It Monday! Have you been out there shankin it yet?! I haven't gotten to my workout for today yet, but I will tonight! I don't usually like to miss working out in the morning because when the evening rolls around the last thing I wanna do is sweat it out. But my dad hasn't been feeling well and I've been taking him to the doctor. And by the time I get home from runnin around, it's pretty much time for me to go to work!

Pin It

Friday, May 4, 2012

Crafty Pants Friday {14} Old T-Shirt into Pretty Wall Decor

Pin It So the other night I was just kinda loafing around my house and I got the itch to make something. You know what I'm talking about? I didn't know what it was gonna be, and I didn't even really have a need or a spot for anything new, but I needed to make something. I had had this hankering... An idea forming in the back of my mind I guess, and it all came to fruition, like, bam! And so I got to work gathering my materials... And this is what I came up with....

Pin It